Sunday, September 27, 2009

Ahead

Dear People,


Next month will be my KLPT exam.


Hence, I will temporary stop blogging, hopefully I will... ~~


Fighting!


Que sera sera (Whatever will be, will be)


Take care,


Kyle


P/S. Currently listening to "I Gotta Feeling" by Black Eyed Peas, no ummphhh...


"I asked what truly is logic, who decides the reason, long hidden I am because of you, you are the reason I am, you are all my reasons..."

~A Beautiful Mind~



Nice right? You should watch the movie.

Monday, September 21, 2009

Short Updates



Went to an Indonesian restaurant in downtown with friends from Russia, Japan, China & Msia.

I think my hair is kinda weird in this photo. Of all things.

The weather is getting weird these days, sometimes cold sometimes hot, but its windy all the time.

Wanna wish Muslim readers a Belated Hari Raya... Oh ya, got to add, I ate raya cookies in Sumaya's house... chocolate, pineapple tart, etc...

Saturday, September 19, 2009

Halfway Through

Next month, I will be taking KLPT (Korean Language Proficiency Test) and I hope to do really well... who doesn't right? Somehow, I'll try to put my full attention towards achieving good results. My last shot to a clearer and unobstructed future.

The exam is to be held in 영남대학교 (Yeungnam University) on the 25th of October. To reach this university from KNU (Kyungpook University), One will be needing to take train, subway and bus, quite far...

I hope I can really get good result. Other things are now secondary. I hope. Will be buying a few books especially some english books for my reading pleasure and to write an article for my university magazine (It's that I'm have been so distracted lately and I could not put the adequate attention to my writing)

Bought a KLPT book yesterday... going to read it today or tomorrow. Oh ya, I'm 6 months in overseas already, the experiences are priceless yet they bring out the best of you when the going gets tougher...

I will, I must, I can.

I am also hoping that my other friends will do well too. 우리는 장학생인데 좋은 점수를 받아야해서 열심히 공부하세요!!!

Cheers!

Sunday, September 13, 2009

Smelt like shit

Went out with classmates yesterday..


Played billard, norabang, eat at some chinese restaurant...


Drunk so much (6 mugs, makes me ting tong tiang this morning)


Played tiger tiger chicken, ah... whatever... lame game okay.


They smoked like hell, I smelt of nicotine went I went back...


Went back a 2.30 am...


Smelt like shit even until today...


Need fresh air...


Most chineses smoke like there's no tomorrow.


F.

Wednesday, September 9, 2009

Untitled.

I felt lonely today. In fact lonelier than all these days since I arrived. There's also some part in me that felt a little envious towards someone.. Ah... F la... I need a friend that I can really talk to right now. But I felt that I would be wasting my friend's time.

I need a matured person that I can talk to..

These days, the weather especially at night has become colder and colder (about 18 degrees now, i think) and that makes me lazy to go out.. Ai, I don't have any Malaysian peers too that I can be able to share my thoughts without having any communication problem.


I felt so alone.


I hate today, I hate being lonely today. So much homeworks and revisions need to be done and yet this feeling is disturbing me.

I had to write/type it down. Usually, when I write, it would make me feel better. Damn. I hope I'm now back in Malaysia...


"What day is it? And in what month?
This clock never seemed so alive
I can't keep up and I can't back down
I've been losing so much time

Cause it's you and me and all of the people with nothing to do
Nothing to lose
And it's you and me and all of the people
And I don't know why, I can't keep my eyes off of you

All of the things that I want to say just aren't coming out right
I'm tripping on words
You've got my head spinning
I don't know where to go from here..."

"You and Me" by Lifehouse



*I'm just like any other guy*

Saturday, September 5, 2009

재미있는 노래!


video


*Translation from Korean: Interesting song (This is the theme song for "Windstruck")*



My holiday will be over next week... haiz... Still I need to complete an essay/article for the University magazine and right now I have no idea on what to write (listening to Trouble is a friend by Lenka)



Remember to pause the background music too... Oh ya, the actress (Jun Ji-hyun) is cute too... lol.

Wednesday, September 2, 2009

Baby One More Time

I have another week of vacation!


Well, this measure was undertaken by my language institute to "curb" the spread of H1N1 (selsema babi, swine flu or whatnots) in Korea.


I prefer having lessons because I would have something to do but when it's holiday, usually I would waste my time (a lot), walking without any destinations (imagine walking to downtown without taking any bus or taxi), sleeping, going library with friends but ended up doing nothing, etc...




(*^#^%$!%^!!



Damn boring




I hate this holiday




this one...




Oh ya, now is autumn... the weather has becoming cooler and colder... grr... but I'm planning to visit Apsan again, this time I want to go there alone...



missing...

You might also like..

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
"This is not the end. It is not even the beginning of the end. But it is, perhaps, the end of the beginning" ~Winston Churchill~